Calendar

<< March 2015 >>
S M Tu W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
This month | This year

March Events

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Robert J. Dau - Memorial Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - Margaret Ann Rogers (nee Koenigsfeld) - More details

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Edward "Leon" Johnson - Funeral Service - More details

11:30 a.m. - Lucille Ann Breville (nee Ruemmler) - Funeral Service - More details

Thursday, March 5, 2015

1:00 p.m. - Esma Horton - Funeral Service - More details

Friday, March 6, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Michael Dylan Toth - Funeral Mass - More details

11:00 a.m. - John Franklin Truex - Memorial Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - Richard Irving "Sonny" Lee - Funeral Mass - More details

11:00 a.m. - Susan Marie Manion (nee Graeser) - Memorial Service - More details

2:30 p.m. - Billie Slaughter - Funeral Service - More details

Saturday, March 7, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Doug Barnhart - Funeral Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - Carol Luer - Funeral Service - More details

11:30 a.m. - Patsy R. Sommer (nee Brewer) - Funeral Service - More details

4:00 p.m. - Genevieve Meredith (nee Schwada) - Memorial Service - More details

Sunday, March 8, 2015

2:00 p.m. - Doris K. Skaar (nee Koenig) - Memorial Service - More details

Monday, March 9, 2015

9:30 a.m. - Wilmetia "Mae Schlueter (nee Lami) - Funeral Service - More details

10:00 a.m. - Goodell J. Foskett - Funeral Mass - More details

11:30 a.m. - Virginia E. Bartley (nee Miller) - Funeral Service - More details

11:30 a.m. - Celeste Costello - Funeral Mass - More details

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Harry James Specker - Funeral Mass - More details

Thursday, March 12, 2015

1:00 p.m. - Bob D. Groover - Funeral Service - More details

Friday, March 13, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Mary Ann Rudd (nee Zach) - Prayer Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - Howard A. Granger - Funeral Service - More details

5:00 p.m. - Roy M. "Pepper" Martin - Funeral Service - More details

Saturday, March 14, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Elizabeth M. Cassely (nee Whitaker) - Funeral Service - More details

10:00 a.m. - Donald J. Fischer - Funeral Mass - More details

1:00 p.m. - Gary L. Bonnell - Funeral Service - More details

3:30 p.m. - Janet "Jen" Fleming - Memorial Service - More details

Sunday, March 15, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Leanne Petty - Funeral Service - More details

2:30 p.m. - Michael Christopher Kraus - Funeral Service - More details

5:00 p.m. - Dorothy L. Mort (nee Belew) - Funeral Service - More details

Monday, March 16, 2015

11:00 a.m. - Shirley M. Greer - Funeral Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - Anthony "Tony" Iovino Jr. - Funeral Mass - More details

11:30 a.m. - Catherine Anna Niere (nee Arnold) - Funeral Service - More details

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Michael Rene Corley - Funeral Mass - More details

10:00 a.m. - Gregory Bogacki - Funeral Mass - More details

11:30 a.m. - JT Stark - Funeral Service - More details

11:30 a.m. - Vera B. Waggoner - Memorial Service - More details

8:00 p.m. - Parker Otto Hanser - Funeral Service - More details

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

1:00 p.m. - Patricia Lynne McArthur (nee Burnette) - Funeral Service - More details

Thursday, March 19, 2015

11:00 a.m. - Dorothy I. Hodge - Funeral Service - More details

7:00 p.m. - Ashley Elaine Natoli - Memorial Service - More details

Friday, March 20, 2015

Helen Marion Clarice (nee Denley) - Funeral Mass - More details

10:30 a.m. - Mary Grace Germanese - Funeral Mass - More details

11:30 a.m. - Jacqueline Ann "Jackie" Haub (nee Thompson) - Funeral Service - More details

1:15 p.m. - Juanita Palfreeman (nee Tackett) - Memorial Service - More details

Saturday, March 21, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Mary Jo Brauner (nee Kramer) - Memorial Service - More details

11:00 a.m. - (Emily) Elizabeth Metzenthin (nee Fruit) - Memorial Service - More details

Monday, March 23, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Sister Mary Joseph (Geisler) of Jesus Crucified C.P. - Funeral Mass - More details

10:00 a.m. - Brother Marvin Becker - Mass of Christian Burial - More details

11:30 a.m. - Betty Jean Crable (nee Boren) - Funeral Service - More details

1:00 p.m. - Michael F. Arnold - Memorial Mass - More details

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

9:00 a.m. - Yu Mei Chang - Memorial Service - More details

10:00 a.m. - Lawrence W. "Larry" Bahr - Funeral Mass - More details

11:30 a.m. - Elmer Wilson Breece, Sr. - Graveside Service - More details

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

11:00 a.m. - Herbert F. Higgins - Funeral Mass - More details

Saturday, March 28, 2015

11:00 a.m. - Rosalie E. Davis (nee Rogers) - Funeral Service - More details

11:30 a.m. - Donald Walter Haussels - Funeral Service - More details

2:30 p.m. - Ada Ruth Billings (nee McKee) - Funeral Service - More details

3:00 p.m. - Lester H. Krone Jr. - Memorial Service - More details

Monday, March 30, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Brian Paul Scotti - Funeral Service - More details

10:00 a.m. - Decacon Joseph Michael Kennedy - Funeral Mass - More details

11:00 a.m. - Faye Stevens-Phillips (nee Mouser) - Graveside Service - More details

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

10:00 a.m. - Raymond E. Porzeinski - Funeral Mass - More details

10:00 a.m. - Elizabeth A. "Betty" Mininni - Funeral - Funeral Mass - More details


Schrader Funeral Homes & Crematory
14960 Manchester Road at Holloway
Ballwin, MO 63011-4623
636.227.5511